Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 7/10
Life (1999) - 7/10
One of those films that you know is daft but doesn’t take itself seriously and is absolute joke in parts
Tower Heist - 5/10
After watching life, wanted some more Eddie Murphy but this was a bad choice
The Negotiator - 8/10
Banging film and can’t believe it’s the first time I’ve seen it
Iceman - 7/10
Good film with some top notch actors in it with good performances, could have been great if it was 45 mins to an hour longer to fully tell the story.
The Irishman 7/10.
Long as f*ck
Outside the wire - 5.5/10
comment by Automatic For The People (U21889)
posted 1 week, 1 day ago
Inception 9/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
comment by Automatic For The People (U21889)
posted 1 week, 1 day ago
Inception 9/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Inception 9/10
comment by Mike. (U1170)
posted 8 minutes ago
comment by Automatic For The People (U21889)
posted 1 week, 1 day ago
Inception 9/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Inception 9/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Inception 10/10
The Football Factory - 3/10.
Wish I didn’t bother
comment by Automatic For The People (U21889)
posted 3 hours, 42 minutes ago
Ronin 7/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
I started watching that the other day. Couldn't get into it.
All the President's Men - 7.5/10
Sign in if you want to comment
Rate the last film you watched.
Page 138 of 235
139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143
posted on 16/1/21
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 7/10
posted on 16/1/21
Tenet - 8/10
posted on 17/1/21
Tenet - 7/10
posted on 18/1/21
The Matrix - 8.5/10
posted on 18/1/21
The Judge.. 8/10.
posted on 19/1/21
Life (1999) - 7/10
One of those films that you know is daft but doesn’t take itself seriously and is absolute joke in parts
Tower Heist - 5/10
After watching life, wanted some more Eddie Murphy but this was a bad choice
The Negotiator - 8/10
Banging film and can’t believe it’s the first time I’ve seen it
posted on 19/1/21
Iceman - 7/10
Good film with some top notch actors in it with good performances, could have been great if it was 45 mins to an hour longer to fully tell the story.
posted on 22/1/21
Cats 3/10
posted on 22/1/21
Happy Feet 2
4/10
posted on 23/1/21
The Irishman 7/10.
Long as f*ck
posted on 24/1/21
Outside the wire - 5.5/10
posted on 25/1/21
Inception 9/10
posted on 25/1/21
The Ones Below - 5/10
posted on 2/2/21
Twist 3/10
posted on 2/2/21
comment by Automatic For The People (U21889)
posted 1 week, 1 day ago
Inception 9/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
posted on 2/2/21
comment by Automatic For The People (U21889)
posted 1 week, 1 day ago
Inception 9/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Inception 9/10
posted on 2/2/21
comment by Mike. (U1170)
posted 8 minutes ago
comment by Automatic For The People (U21889)
posted 1 week, 1 day ago
Inception 9/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Inception 9/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Inception 10/10
posted on 2/2/21
Westworld (1973) - 8/10
posted on 3/2/21
Seven - 9.5/10
posted on 3/2/21
Switch
3/10
posted on 6/2/21
Greenland - 8/10
posted on 6/2/21
Ronin 7/10
posted on 6/2/21
The Football Factory - 3/10.
Wish I didn’t bother
posted on 6/2/21
comment by Automatic For The People (U21889)
posted 3 hours, 42 minutes ago
Ronin 7/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
I started watching that the other day. Couldn't get into it.
All the President's Men - 7.5/10
posted on 6/2/21
Birds of Prey 1/10.
Page 138 of 235
139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143