the blues brothers.
grave of the fireflies
elisa (1995)
audition
the outlaw josey wales
not a 10 per se, but thought provoking, disturbing and horrifying indictment of US society / intelligence / common sense for being a true story: compliance (2012)
others already mentioned that i have to agree with:
alien
old boy (original korean, not US remake)
unforgiven
betty blue
The Big Short
Just a big fan of Adam Mckay's works in general
grave of the fireflies
So good but I can never watch it again. It's been like 15 years and I'm still recovering.
comment by Mr. McGibblets (Freedom FC) (U7214)
posted 9 minutes ago
The Big Short
Just a big fan of Adam Mckay's works in general
----------------------------------------------------------------------
McKay is very underrated.
comment by AFCISMYTEAM (U14931)
posted 1 minute ago
Battle Royal
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Good one. Not sure about 10/10 but it's a classic
Went through 2 pages of the list, some great films there, couldn't see any mention for Con Air.
Surprised no one has gone for The Human Centipede
Gone with the wind and frankly my dears I don't give a damn
comment by Irishred (U2539)
posted 11 minutes ago
Gone with the wind and frankly my dears I don't give a damn
----------------------------------------------------------------------
https://youtu.be/cGZ15IHN2_Q?t=37
Dark Waters, with Mark Ruffalo. Superb film.
No one’s mentioned Harry Potter yet
https://youtu.be/o-8shqjr6O8
This;
https://m.imdb.com/title/tt0106450/
IMDB know nothing! Harold from Neighbours cuts someone’s ear off and a cockexplodes
Not a movie, but there’s not a better TV series than Band of Brothers.
comment by The Lambeau Leap (U21050)
posted 32 minutes ago
Not a movie, but there’s not a better TV series than Band of Brothers.
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Not for me.
I could see why people would though, packs an emotional punch, very well done, epic. I just couldn’t really get into it
comment by Hector (U3606)
posted 3 hours, 7 minutes ago
SexyBeast
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Thanks
The Godfather
Alien
Aliens
Blade Runner
The Silence of the Lambs
Seven
The Shawshank Redemption
12 Angry Men
The Sting
Raiders of the Lost Ark
Whiplash
I'm sure there are others.
i dont give Alien 10/10 becuse of the huge room MuThR is in with all the blinking lites ffs. v poor set design imo.
comment by 4zA - Calcios coming Rome....Six stars on the ... (U22472)
posted 1 hour, 25 minutes ago
i dont give Alien 10/10 becuse of the huge room MuThR is in with all the blinking lites ffs. v poor set design imo.
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Giger > 4za
the rest is fine, just the Muthur room sux
is stoopid
comment by RespectYourAldersSon (U22365)
posted 16 hours, 11 minutes ago
Went through 2 pages of the list, some great films there, couldn't see any mention for Con Air.
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Love Con Air....knee deep in excellent one liners
comment by “GiVe HiM TiL nOvEmBeR” (U18355)
posted 7 hours, 38 minutes ago
Infinity wars
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10/10? No way.
Comment deleted by Site Moderator
Sign in if you want to comment
10/10 movies
Page 5 of 9
6 | 7 | 8 | 9
posted on 7/9/21
the blues brothers.
grave of the fireflies
elisa (1995)
audition
the outlaw josey wales
not a 10 per se, but thought provoking, disturbing and horrifying indictment of US society / intelligence / common sense for being a true story: compliance (2012)
others already mentioned that i have to agree with:
alien
old boy (original korean, not US remake)
unforgiven
betty blue
posted on 7/9/21
The Big Short
Just a big fan of Adam Mckay's works in general
posted on 7/9/21
grave of the fireflies
So good but I can never watch it again. It's been like 15 years and I'm still recovering.
posted on 7/9/21
comment by Mr. McGibblets (Freedom FC) (U7214)
posted 9 minutes ago
The Big Short
Just a big fan of Adam Mckay's works in general
----------------------------------------------------------------------
McKay is very underrated.
posted on 7/9/21
Battle Royal
posted on 7/9/21
comment by AFCISMYTEAM (U14931)
posted 1 minute ago
Battle Royal
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Good one. Not sure about 10/10 but it's a classic
posted on 7/9/21
Went through 2 pages of the list, some great films there, couldn't see any mention for Con Air.
posted on 7/9/21
Surprised no one has gone for The Human Centipede
posted on 7/9/21
Gone with the wind and frankly my dears I don't give a damn
posted on 7/9/21
comment by Irishred (U2539)
posted 11 minutes ago
Gone with the wind and frankly my dears I don't give a damn
----------------------------------------------------------------------
https://youtu.be/cGZ15IHN2_Q?t=37
posted on 7/9/21
Dark Waters, with Mark Ruffalo. Superb film.
posted on 7/9/21
No one’s mentioned Harry Potter yet
https://youtu.be/o-8shqjr6O8
posted on 7/9/21
SexyBeast
posted on 7/9/21
This;
https://m.imdb.com/title/tt0106450/
IMDB know nothing! Harold from Neighbours cuts someone’s ear off and a cockexplodes
posted on 7/9/21
Not a movie, but there’s not a better TV series than Band of Brothers.
posted on 7/9/21
comment by The Lambeau Leap (U21050)
posted 32 minutes ago
Not a movie, but there’s not a better TV series than Band of Brothers.
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Not for me.
I could see why people would though, packs an emotional punch, very well done, epic. I just couldn’t really get into it
posted on 7/9/21
comment by Hector (U3606)
posted 3 hours, 7 minutes ago
SexyBeast
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Thanks
posted on 7/9/21
The Godfather
Alien
Aliens
Blade Runner
The Silence of the Lambs
Seven
The Shawshank Redemption
12 Angry Men
The Sting
Raiders of the Lost Ark
Whiplash
I'm sure there are others.
posted on 8/9/21
i dont give Alien 10/10 becuse of the huge room MuThR is in with all the blinking lites ffs. v poor set design imo.
posted on 8/9/21
Infinity wars
posted on 8/9/21
comment by 4zA - Calcios coming Rome....Six stars on the ... (U22472)
posted 1 hour, 25 minutes ago
i dont give Alien 10/10 becuse of the huge room MuThR is in with all the blinking lites ffs. v poor set design imo.
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Giger > 4za
posted on 8/9/21
the rest is fine, just the Muthur room sux
is stoopid
posted on 8/9/21
comment by RespectYourAldersSon (U22365)
posted 16 hours, 11 minutes ago
Went through 2 pages of the list, some great films there, couldn't see any mention for Con Air.
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Love Con Air....knee deep in excellent one liners
posted on 8/9/21
comment by “GiVe HiM TiL nOvEmBeR” (U18355)
posted 7 hours, 38 minutes ago
Infinity wars
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10/10? No way.
posted on 8/9/21
Comment deleted by Site Moderator
Page 5 of 9
6 | 7 | 8 | 9