Harriet 7/10
Astonishing story.
Natural born killers
4/10
Only saw it last might for the first time and it was awful. Everything I hate about Tarantino in one 2 hour slot
Comment deleted by Site Moderator
Comment deleted by Site Moderator
David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet - 9/10 a truly eye opening watch.
David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet
9/10
Great watch and gives a wide range of emotions throughout.
The purge election year - 7/10
A Babysitter's Guide to Monster Hunting - 5/10
Friday family film night is riveting.
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm - 8/10
Maria Bakalova
comment by Constantinople (U11781)
posted 8 seconds ago
Borat 2
7/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Really?
Was expecting it to be bad.
Will be giving it a watch soon for sure.
Oooh crap, sorry MK. Delete that (and this) comment I forgot which thread it was.
comment by Mike (U1170)
posted 2 minutes ago
comment by Constantinople (U11781)
posted 8 seconds ago
Borat 2
7/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Really?
Was expecting it to be bad.
Will be giving it a watch soon for sure.
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Id give it a 5 tbh. One of those that got a bit boring half way through and I found myself waiting for it to end.
No probs Mike. Don’t mind the odd comment here and there it’s the long in-depth reply chains that go on some with spoilers
Been a long time:
Joker 8/10
Ford vs Ferrari 7.5/10
Rise of Skywalker 6/10
Alita 7/10
Terminator: Dark Fate - 3/10
Charlie’s Angels (2019) - 2/10
Gattaca - 6.5/10
Ad Astra - 6/10
It: Chapter 2 - 5/10
Borat 2 - 6.5/10. A few good laughs but could have been funnier.
In fact I've seen a few since the last post:
The Favourite - 6.5/10
Marathon Man - 7.5/10
Terminator Dark Fate - 5/10
Ready or Not - 6/10
Trial of the Chicago Seven - 8
Sign in if you want to comment
Rate the last film you watched.
Page 131 of 235
132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136
posted on 11/10/20
Black Box - 6.5/10
posted on 11/10/20
Harriet 7/10
Astonishing story.
posted on 11/10/20
Natural born killers
4/10
Only saw it last might for the first time and it was awful. Everything I hate about Tarantino in one 2 hour slot
posted on 11/10/20
Tenet - 8.5
posted on 11/10/20
Comment deleted by Site Moderator
posted on 11/10/20
Comment deleted by Site Moderator
posted on 12/10/20
The Gentlemen 8/10
posted on 12/10/20
David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet - 9/10 a truly eye opening watch.
posted on 12/10/20
The purge 2 - 7/10
posted on 23/10/20
David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet
9/10
Great watch and gives a wide range of emotions throughout.
posted on 23/10/20
The purge election year - 7/10
posted on 23/10/20
A Babysitter's Guide to Monster Hunting - 5/10
Friday family film night is riveting.
posted on 24/10/20
Psycho (original) 7/10
posted on 24/10/20
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm - 8/10
Maria Bakalova
posted on 25/10/20
The Sea Inside
8/10
posted on 26/10/20
Bloodshot 6/10
posted on 26/10/20
Nobody’s fool
4/10
posted on 26/10/20
Borat 2
7/10
posted on 26/10/20
comment by Constantinople (U11781)
posted 8 seconds ago
Borat 2
7/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Really?
Was expecting it to be bad.
Will be giving it a watch soon for sure.
posted on 26/10/20
Oooh crap, sorry MK. Delete that (and this) comment I forgot which thread it was.
posted on 26/10/20
comment by Mike (U1170)
posted 2 minutes ago
comment by Constantinople (U11781)
posted 8 seconds ago
Borat 2
7/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Really?
Was expecting it to be bad.
Will be giving it a watch soon for sure.
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Id give it a 5 tbh. One of those that got a bit boring half way through and I found myself waiting for it to end.
posted on 26/10/20
No probs Mike. Don’t mind the odd comment here and there it’s the long in-depth reply chains that go on some with spoilers
posted on 27/10/20
Been a long time:
Joker 8/10
Ford vs Ferrari 7.5/10
Rise of Skywalker 6/10
Alita 7/10
Terminator: Dark Fate - 3/10
Charlie’s Angels (2019) - 2/10
Gattaca - 6.5/10
Ad Astra - 6/10
It: Chapter 2 - 5/10
posted on 28/10/20
Borat 2 - 6.5/10. A few good laughs but could have been funnier.
In fact I've seen a few since the last post:
The Favourite - 6.5/10
Marathon Man - 7.5/10
Terminator Dark Fate - 5/10
Ready or Not - 6/10
posted on 29/10/20
Trial of the Chicago Seven - 8
Page 131 of 235
132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136