comment by Spurtle (U1608)
posted 4 hours, 44 minutes ago
comment by Automatic For The People (U21889)
posted 3 hours, 42 minutes ago
Ronin 7/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
I started watching that the other day. Couldn't get into it.
All the President's Men - 7.5/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Ronin as good but really shuddabeen better
one movie that may benefit from a re-do
Bliss - 7.5/10
Not sure why this is 5.3 in IMDB.
Van Helsing 8/10
+1 becuse of Kate Beckhamsail
Dragon Rider- 5/10
Watchable kids film
Ghostbusters (1984)
10/10 !!! Never tire of watching this classic
comment by Edbo | Mourinho Out! (U17933)
posted 1 day, 19 hours ago
Bronson - 7/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Cracking film, quite arty!
Mission Impossible 2 7/10
Mission Impossible Ghost Protocol 7/10
Mission Impossible Fall Out 8/10
Been binging.
comment by Your Honour (U17603)
posted 1 day, 12 hours ago
The Founder - 7/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Loved this, think I gave it an 8/10.
Made me hungry though.
Greenland - 6/10
Bram Stoker's Dracula - 7/10
Antebellum - 7.5/10
The twist got me.
Watched a few 90s-ish films recently:
Natural Born Killers - 7/10
Snatch - 8/10
LA Confidential - 8/10
A Few Good Men - 8.5/10
Man on Fire - 9/10
The Gentleman (2020) - 7/10
Point Break up next, followed by cannibal Holocaust
Edie - 7/10
Brit Marie Was Here - 6/10
Stan & Laurel - 6/10
comment by rooney_hernandez (U7012)
posted 1 hour, 52 minutes ago
Point Break - 6.5/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
The original?
Type of film that was so much better at the cinema.
Yeah, Barefoot. The one with Keanu & Swayze, anyway.
I felt like it was probably a lot better when it first came out, but this was my first time viewing it - 30 years later - so there have probably been a lot of mimics that numbed the sensation for me
Typically think the 90s was a golden age for cinema, though
Yeah loved it at the cinema. Bit cheesy but great to look at on the big screen.
The 6th Day - 6/10
Silly but enjoyable
Sign in if you want to comment
Rate the last film you watched.
Page 139 of 235
140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144
posted on 6/2/21
comment by Spurtle (U1608)
posted 4 hours, 44 minutes ago
comment by Automatic For The People (U21889)
posted 3 hours, 42 minutes ago
Ronin 7/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
I started watching that the other day. Couldn't get into it.
All the President's Men - 7.5/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Ronin as good but really shuddabeen better
one movie that may benefit from a re-do
posted on 9/2/21
Legend - 7/10
posted on 13/2/21
Bliss - 7.5/10
Not sure why this is 5.3 in IMDB.
posted on 13/2/21
Van Helsing 8/10
+1 becuse of Kate Beckhamsail
posted on 14/2/21
Greenland - 7/10
posted on 15/2/21
Dragon Rider- 5/10
Watchable kids film
posted on 15/2/21
Bronson - 7/10
posted on 15/2/21
The Founder - 7/10
posted on 16/2/21
Ghostbusters (1984)
10/10 !!! Never tire of watching this classic
posted on 17/2/21
comment by Edbo | Mourinho Out! (U17933)
posted 1 day, 19 hours ago
Bronson - 7/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Cracking film, quite arty!
posted on 17/2/21
Mission Impossible 2 7/10
Mission Impossible Ghost Protocol 7/10
Mission Impossible Fall Out 8/10
Been binging.
posted on 17/2/21
comment by Your Honour (U17603)
posted 1 day, 12 hours ago
The Founder - 7/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Loved this, think I gave it an 8/10.
Made me hungry though.
posted on 18/2/21
Greenland - 6/10
Bram Stoker's Dracula - 7/10
posted on 20/2/21
To Olivia- 6.5/10
posted on 20/2/21
Antebellum - 7.5/10
The twist got me.
posted on 22/2/21
Watched a few 90s-ish films recently:
Natural Born Killers - 7/10
Snatch - 8/10
LA Confidential - 8/10
A Few Good Men - 8.5/10
Man on Fire - 9/10
The Gentleman (2020) - 7/10
Point Break up next, followed by cannibal Holocaust
posted on 22/2/21
The Martian 8/10
posted on 22/2/21
Edie - 7/10
Brit Marie Was Here - 6/10
Stan & Laurel - 6/10
posted on 23/2/21
Point Break - 6.5/10
posted on 23/2/21
comment by rooney_hernandez (U7012)
posted 1 hour, 52 minutes ago
Point Break - 6.5/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
The original?
Type of film that was so much better at the cinema.
posted on 23/2/21
Yeah, Barefoot. The one with Keanu & Swayze, anyway.
I felt like it was probably a lot better when it first came out, but this was my first time viewing it - 30 years later - so there have probably been a lot of mimics that numbed the sensation for me
Typically think the 90s was a golden age for cinema, though
posted on 23/2/21
Yeah loved it at the cinema. Bit cheesy but great to look at on the big screen.
posted on 24/2/21
The Green Mile - 8/10
posted on 26/2/21
Capone - 3/10 sigh
posted on 26/2/21
The 6th Day - 6/10
Silly but enjoyable
Page 139 of 235
140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144