Jay and Silent Bob Reboot - 7/10
City of Tiny Lights - 7/10
Good story, good cast but could have been a lot better.
Smokey and the Bandit.
8/10
Was a wee bit racist mind you
Finally gotten around to watching the Bourne films. Just one more to go and controversially, I think the one with Jeremy Renner has been my favourite so far.
Identity 7
Supremacy 7
Ultimatum 7
Legacy 8
That is controversial. Though the last one is the worst imo.
So I am working my way through the James Bond films and here are my ratings so far;
Dr No 2/10
From Russia with Love 3/10
Goldfinger 3/10
Thunderball 1/10
You Only Live Twice 2/10
On Her Majesty's Service 4/10
Diamonds are Forever 3/10
Live and Let Die 5/10
Man with the golden gun 5/10
The Spy who Loved me 3/10
Moonraker 1/10
Octopussy 1/10
A view to kill 1/10
The Living Daylights 3/10
Licence To Kill 1/10
Overall they're all pretty shocking films and not aged well at all
The Roger Moore films were slightly better but preferred Connery as Bond. Don't like Timothy Dalton really.
Next up is Golden Eye with Pierce Brosnon...hoping they get a bit better!
Apologies if I've offended any Bond fans
comment by Dele Boy (U22000)
posted 17 minutes ago
So I am working my way through the James Bond films and here are my ratings so far;
Dr No 2/10
From Russia with Love 3/10
Goldfinger 3/10
Thunderball 1/10
You Only Live Twice 2/10
On Her Majesty's Service 4/10
Diamonds are Forever 3/10
Live and Let Die 5/10
Man with the golden gun 5/10
The Spy who Loved me 3/10
Moonraker 1/10
Octopussy 1/10
A view to kill 1/10
The Living Daylights 3/10
Licence To Kill 1/10
Overall they're all pretty shocking films and not aged well at all
The Roger Moore films were slightly better but preferred Connery as Bond. Don't like Timothy Dalton really.
Next up is Golden Eye with Pierce Brosnon...hoping they get a bit better!
Apologies if I've offended any Bond fans
----------------------------------------------------------------------
You must have been bored, really really bored
comment by Dele Boy (U22000)
posted 20 minutes ago
So I am working my way through the James Bond films and here are my ratings so far;
Dr No 2/10
From Russia with Love 3/10
Goldfinger 3/10
Thunderball 1/10
You Only Live Twice 2/10
On Her Majesty's Service 4/10
Diamonds are Forever 3/10
Live and Let Die 5/10
Man with the golden gun 5/10
The Spy who Loved me 3/10
Moonraker 1/10
Octopussy 1/10
A view to kill 1/10
The Living Daylights 3/10
Licence To Kill 1/10
Overall they're all pretty shocking films and not aged well at all
The Roger Moore films were slightly better but preferred Connery as Bond. Don't like Timothy Dalton really.
Next up is Golden Eye with Pierce Brosnon...hoping they get a bit better!
Apologies if I've offended any Bond fans
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Why are you continuing to watch them if they’re so bad?!
I love Bond movies, old and new.
comment by Dele Boy (U22000)
posted 22 minutes ago
So I am working my way through the James Bond films and here are my ratings so far;
Dr No 2/10
From Russia with Love 3/10
Goldfinger 3/10
Thunderball 1/10
You Only Live Twice 2/10
On Her Majesty's Service 4/10
Diamonds are Forever 3/10
Live and Let Die 5/10
Man with the golden gun 5/10
The Spy who Loved me 3/10
Moonraker 1/10
Octopussy 1/10
A view to kill 1/10
The Living Daylights 3/10
Licence To Kill 1/10
Overall they're all pretty shocking films and not aged well at all
The Roger Moore films were slightly better but preferred Connery as Bond. Don't like Timothy Dalton really.
Next up is Golden Eye with Pierce Brosnon...hoping they get a bit better!
Apologies if I've offended any Bond fans
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Good stuff
If I were to average the ratings out for all the Bond films I have seen, it would come out at about 4/10.
Bond films suck overall, but there are a couple of okay ones.
Never seen a Bond film all the way through, and I am from a generation where they were all that were on at Christmas
Bond films 0/10
comment by Automatic For The People #BLM (U21889)
posted 1 hour, 55 minutes ago
comment by Dele Boy (U22000)
posted 20 minutes ago
So I am working my way through the James Bond films and here are my ratings so far;
Dr No 2/10
From Russia with Love 3/10
Goldfinger 3/10
Thunderball 1/10
You Only Live Twice 2/10
On Her Majesty's Service 4/10
Diamonds are Forever 3/10
Live and Let Die 5/10
Man with the golden gun 5/10
The Spy who Loved me 3/10
Moonraker 1/10
Octopussy 1/10
A view to kill 1/10
The Living Daylights 3/10
Licence To Kill 1/10
Overall they're all pretty shocking films and not aged well at all
The Roger Moore films were slightly better but preferred Connery as Bond. Don't like Timothy Dalton really.
Next up is Golden Eye with Pierce Brosnon...hoping they get a bit better!
Apologies if I've offended any Bond fans
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Why are you continuing to watch them if they’re so bad?!
I love Bond movies, old and new.
----------------------------------------------------------------------
I was committed to seeing them through
comment by Black Hawk (U16342)
posted 1 hour, 53 minutes ago
comment by Dele Boy (U22000)
posted 22 minutes ago
So I am working my way through the James Bond films and here are my ratings so far;
Dr No 2/10
From Russia with Love 3/10
Goldfinger 3/10
Thunderball 1/10
You Only Live Twice 2/10
On Her Majesty's Service 4/10
Diamonds are Forever 3/10
Live and Let Die 5/10
Man with the golden gun 5/10
The Spy who Loved me 3/10
Moonraker 1/10
Octopussy 1/10
A view to kill 1/10
The Living Daylights 3/10
Licence To Kill 1/10
Overall they're all pretty shocking films and not aged well at all
The Roger Moore films were slightly better but preferred Connery as Bond. Don't like Timothy Dalton really.
Next up is Golden Eye with Pierce Brosnon...hoping they get a bit better!
Apologies if I've offended any Bond fans
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Good stuff
If I were to average the ratings out for all the Bond films I have seen, it would come out at about 4/10.
Bond films suck overall, but there are a couple of okay ones.
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Yeah that's a good assessment
quantum solace solid -10/10
casino royale i really like 8/10. skyfall i did enjoy 7/10. couldnt watch the older ones all the way through.
From Russia With Love and Goldfinger are both solid 8’s.
Casino Royale 9/10
Skyfall 8/10
Quantum 8/10
comment by Phenom (U20037)
posted 33 minutes ago
quantum solace solid -10/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
thats a MINUS 10 btw. appalling film
comment by Phenom (U20037)
posted 1 minute ago
comment by Phenom(U20037)
posted 33 minutes ago
quantum solace solid -10/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
thats a MINUS 10 btw. appalling film
----------------------------------------------------------------------
comment by D'Jeezus Mackaroni (U1137)
posted 3 days, 5 hours ago
Jay and Silent Bob Reboot - 7/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Glad about this, was worried it was going to be awful.
comment by Mike (U1170)
posted 2 hours, 4 minutes ago
comment by D'Jeezus Mackaroni (U1137)
posted 3 days, 5 hours ago
Jay and Silent Bob Reboot - 7/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Glad about this, was worried it was going to be awful.
----------------------------------------------------------------------
It’s not great 4/10
Sign in if you want to comment
Rate the last film you watched.
Page 118 of 235
119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123
posted on 28/6/20
Jay and Silent Bob Reboot - 7/10
posted on 28/6/20
City of Tiny Lights - 7/10
Good story, good cast but could have been a lot better.
posted on 28/6/20
Layer Cake 7/10
posted on 28/6/20
Freaks - 8/10
posted on 28/6/20
The Farewell - 8/10
posted on 30/6/20
Smokey and the Bandit.
8/10
posted on 30/6/20
Was a wee bit racist mind you
posted on 30/6/20
Finally gotten around to watching the Bourne films. Just one more to go and controversially, I think the one with Jeremy Renner has been my favourite so far.
Identity 7
Supremacy 7
Ultimatum 7
Legacy 8
posted on 30/6/20
That is controversial. Though the last one is the worst imo.
posted on 30/6/20
Just Mercy 8.5/10
posted on 30/6/20
So I am working my way through the James Bond films and here are my ratings so far;
Dr No 2/10
From Russia with Love 3/10
Goldfinger 3/10
Thunderball 1/10
You Only Live Twice 2/10
On Her Majesty's Service 4/10
Diamonds are Forever 3/10
Live and Let Die 5/10
Man with the golden gun 5/10
The Spy who Loved me 3/10
Moonraker 1/10
Octopussy 1/10
A view to kill 1/10
The Living Daylights 3/10
Licence To Kill 1/10
Overall they're all pretty shocking films and not aged well at all
The Roger Moore films were slightly better but preferred Connery as Bond. Don't like Timothy Dalton really.
Next up is Golden Eye with Pierce Brosnon...hoping they get a bit better!
Apologies if I've offended any Bond fans
posted on 30/6/20
The Incredibles 2
9/10
posted on 30/6/20
comment by Dele Boy (U22000)
posted 17 minutes ago
So I am working my way through the James Bond films and here are my ratings so far;
Dr No 2/10
From Russia with Love 3/10
Goldfinger 3/10
Thunderball 1/10
You Only Live Twice 2/10
On Her Majesty's Service 4/10
Diamonds are Forever 3/10
Live and Let Die 5/10
Man with the golden gun 5/10
The Spy who Loved me 3/10
Moonraker 1/10
Octopussy 1/10
A view to kill 1/10
The Living Daylights 3/10
Licence To Kill 1/10
Overall they're all pretty shocking films and not aged well at all
The Roger Moore films were slightly better but preferred Connery as Bond. Don't like Timothy Dalton really.
Next up is Golden Eye with Pierce Brosnon...hoping they get a bit better!
Apologies if I've offended any Bond fans
----------------------------------------------------------------------
You must have been bored, really really bored
posted on 30/6/20
comment by Dele Boy (U22000)
posted 20 minutes ago
So I am working my way through the James Bond films and here are my ratings so far;
Dr No 2/10
From Russia with Love 3/10
Goldfinger 3/10
Thunderball 1/10
You Only Live Twice 2/10
On Her Majesty's Service 4/10
Diamonds are Forever 3/10
Live and Let Die 5/10
Man with the golden gun 5/10
The Spy who Loved me 3/10
Moonraker 1/10
Octopussy 1/10
A view to kill 1/10
The Living Daylights 3/10
Licence To Kill 1/10
Overall they're all pretty shocking films and not aged well at all
The Roger Moore films were slightly better but preferred Connery as Bond. Don't like Timothy Dalton really.
Next up is Golden Eye with Pierce Brosnon...hoping they get a bit better!
Apologies if I've offended any Bond fans
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Why are you continuing to watch them if they’re so bad?!
I love Bond movies, old and new.
posted on 30/6/20
comment by Dele Boy (U22000)
posted 22 minutes ago
So I am working my way through the James Bond films and here are my ratings so far;
Dr No 2/10
From Russia with Love 3/10
Goldfinger 3/10
Thunderball 1/10
You Only Live Twice 2/10
On Her Majesty's Service 4/10
Diamonds are Forever 3/10
Live and Let Die 5/10
Man with the golden gun 5/10
The Spy who Loved me 3/10
Moonraker 1/10
Octopussy 1/10
A view to kill 1/10
The Living Daylights 3/10
Licence To Kill 1/10
Overall they're all pretty shocking films and not aged well at all
The Roger Moore films were slightly better but preferred Connery as Bond. Don't like Timothy Dalton really.
Next up is Golden Eye with Pierce Brosnon...hoping they get a bit better!
Apologies if I've offended any Bond fans
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Good stuff
If I were to average the ratings out for all the Bond films I have seen, it would come out at about 4/10.
Bond films suck overall, but there are a couple of okay ones.
posted on 30/6/20
Never seen a Bond film all the way through, and I am from a generation where they were all that were on at Christmas
Bond films 0/10
posted on 30/6/20
comment by Automatic For The People #BLM (U21889)
posted 1 hour, 55 minutes ago
comment by Dele Boy (U22000)
posted 20 minutes ago
So I am working my way through the James Bond films and here are my ratings so far;
Dr No 2/10
From Russia with Love 3/10
Goldfinger 3/10
Thunderball 1/10
You Only Live Twice 2/10
On Her Majesty's Service 4/10
Diamonds are Forever 3/10
Live and Let Die 5/10
Man with the golden gun 5/10
The Spy who Loved me 3/10
Moonraker 1/10
Octopussy 1/10
A view to kill 1/10
The Living Daylights 3/10
Licence To Kill 1/10
Overall they're all pretty shocking films and not aged well at all
The Roger Moore films were slightly better but preferred Connery as Bond. Don't like Timothy Dalton really.
Next up is Golden Eye with Pierce Brosnon...hoping they get a bit better!
Apologies if I've offended any Bond fans
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Why are you continuing to watch them if they’re so bad?!
I love Bond movies, old and new.
----------------------------------------------------------------------
I was committed to seeing them through
posted on 30/6/20
comment by Black Hawk (U16342)
posted 1 hour, 53 minutes ago
comment by Dele Boy (U22000)
posted 22 minutes ago
So I am working my way through the James Bond films and here are my ratings so far;
Dr No 2/10
From Russia with Love 3/10
Goldfinger 3/10
Thunderball 1/10
You Only Live Twice 2/10
On Her Majesty's Service 4/10
Diamonds are Forever 3/10
Live and Let Die 5/10
Man with the golden gun 5/10
The Spy who Loved me 3/10
Moonraker 1/10
Octopussy 1/10
A view to kill 1/10
The Living Daylights 3/10
Licence To Kill 1/10
Overall they're all pretty shocking films and not aged well at all
The Roger Moore films were slightly better but preferred Connery as Bond. Don't like Timothy Dalton really.
Next up is Golden Eye with Pierce Brosnon...hoping they get a bit better!
Apologies if I've offended any Bond fans
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Good stuff
If I were to average the ratings out for all the Bond films I have seen, it would come out at about 4/10.
Bond films suck overall, but there are a couple of okay ones.
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Yeah that's a good assessment
posted on 30/6/20
quantum solace solid -10/10
posted on 30/6/20
casino royale i really like 8/10. skyfall i did enjoy 7/10. couldnt watch the older ones all the way through.
posted on 30/6/20
From Russia With Love and Goldfinger are both solid 8’s.
Casino Royale 9/10
Skyfall 8/10
Quantum 8/10
posted on 30/6/20
comment by Phenom (U20037)
posted 33 minutes ago
quantum solace solid -10/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
thats a MINUS 10 btw. appalling film
posted on 30/6/20
comment by Phenom (U20037)
posted 1 minute ago
comment by Phenom(U20037)
posted 33 minutes ago
quantum solace solid -10/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
thats a MINUS 10 btw. appalling film
----------------------------------------------------------------------
posted on 1/7/20
comment by D'Jeezus Mackaroni (U1137)
posted 3 days, 5 hours ago
Jay and Silent Bob Reboot - 7/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Glad about this, was worried it was going to be awful.
posted on 1/7/20
comment by Mike (U1170)
posted 2 hours, 4 minutes ago
comment by D'Jeezus Mackaroni (U1137)
posted 3 days, 5 hours ago
Jay and Silent Bob Reboot - 7/10
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Glad about this, was worried it was going to be awful.
----------------------------------------------------------------------
It’s not great 4/10
Page 118 of 235
119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123